Program

08.45 - 09.30
Registration of Congress participants
09.30 - 09.40

OPENING CEREMONY

Speakers:

  • Dmitry Azarov, Governor of Samara Region
09.40 - 11.30

PLENARY SESSION

Strategic changes in the global aerospace industry: new management challenges and prospects

Moderator:

Yury Koptev, Board member and Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Rostec State Corporation, Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of State Space Corporation Roscosmos

Speakers:

  • Boris Aleshin, Deputy Chairman, Union of Mechanical Engineers of Russia; Chairman of the Supervisory Board, National Research Center "Zhukovsky Institute"
  • Oleg Bocharov, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • Sergey Korotkov, General Designer - Vice-President for Innovations, United Aircraft Corporation
  • Denis Kravchenko, Deputy Chairman of State Duma Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship Committee
  • Marat Nurguzhin, Vice Minister of Digital Development, Innovation and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Grigory Trubnikov, First Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, Academician of RAS
  • Volker Thum, Managing Director, German Aerospace Industries Association (BDLI)
  • Yury Urlichich, First Deputy General Director for the Development of the Orbital Group and Priority Projects, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
11.30 - 11.50
Coffee-break
11.50 - 13.30

Conference

Digital platform in aerospace industry as a way to improve enterprise operation

Moderator

Kirill Strakhov, Aerospace Client Executive, BT Russia, Dassault Systemes

Speakers:

  • Kamil Gaynutdinov, Founder, Board Member, Connected Aircraft Enterprise
  • Aleksandr Kalentev, Deputy General Director, National Engineering Corporation JSC
  • Roman Markovsky, CIO, Sukhoi Civil Aircraft Company
  • Aleksander Novoselov, Deputy CEO, VR-Technologies LLC
  • Ighor Uzhinsky, Professor Laboratory of Cyber-Physical Systems Center for Design, Manufacturing and Materials, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
  • Patrick Fardeau, Aerospace Industry Sales Director, Dassault Systemes
  • Konstantin Shadrin, Head of Digital Development Center, Roscosmos State Space Corporation

Conference

Aviation for Space: Advanced Aerospace Systems

Moderator

Oleg Roskin, Advisor to the Managing Director for Aerospace Projects, Myasishchev Design Bureau JSC

Speakers:

  • Artem Arutyunov, Deputy Managing Director of Future Projects Development, Myasishchev Design Bureau JSC
  • Alexander Gorbunov, Managing Director, Myasishchev Design Bureau JSC
  • Dmitry Kakhno, Director General, Reusable Space Transport Systems LLC
  • Maхim Reshetnikov , Chief Designer, Academician V.P.Makeyev State Rocket Centre JSC
  • Vyacheslav Khattatov, Deputy Director for Research, Central Aerological Observatory FSBI

Conference

Networking Forms and Innovations in the Area of Aerospace Education

Moderator

Andrei Sadovski, Scientific Secretary, Space Research Institute of RAS

Speakers:

  • Natalia Belenkaya, Chief IP Officer , Roscosmos State Space Corporation
  • Alexander Bloshenko, Executive Director of Promising Programs and Science, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
  • Vladimir Bogatyrev, Rector, Samara National Research University
  • Anton Ivanov, Director of the Skoltech Space Center, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
  • Dmitry Kozorez, Vice-rector for Academic Affairs, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University)
  • Stanislav Matveev, Vice Rector for Scientific Work and Innovative Communication technologies of Baltic state technical University "VOENMEH"
  • Dmitry Payson, Full Member of International Academy of Astronautics (IAA)
  • Vadim Petrov, Vice Rector, MISIS NUST
  • Yury Razoumny, Director of the Department of mechanics and mechatronics of the Institute of Space Technologies, Director of the Engineering Academy, RUDN University
  • Ivan Yurin, Dean of Technological Entrepreneurship, Moscow Polytechnic University

Round table

The Development of High-Tech Markets in the Context of National Projects

Moderator

Arseny Brykin, Chairman of the Coordinating Council, Union of Mechanical Engineers of Russia LLC

Speakers:

  • Svetlana Appolonova, President, Association of Manufacturers of Electronic Equipment and Devices
  • Sergej Ikryannikov, Deputy Director of the Department of Budget Planning and government programs, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
  • Pavel Kutsko, Director, Federal State Unitary Enterprise «MNIIRIP»
  • Andrej Novikov, Deputy General Director for Science, Concern Avtomatika JSC
  • Yurij Plyasunov, Deputy Director of the Department of Radioelectronic Industry, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • Grigorij Elkin, General Designer for Automated Control Systems, Armed forces of the Russian Federation
13.30 - 14.30
Lunch
14.30 - 16.10

Conference

Eurasian Aerospace Dialogue

Moderator

Boris Aleshin, Deputy Chairman, Union of Mechanical Engineers of Russia; Chairman of the Supervisory Board, National Research Center "Zhukovsky Institute"

Speakers:

  • Sergey Anedchenko, Deputy Director of Analytical Department, United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
  • Vladimir Kargopoltsev, Director of the Department of Advanced Studies – Scientific and Technical Center, United Aircraft Corporation PJSC
  • Alexander Okhonko , General manager, VR-Technologies LLC
  • René Pischel, Head, European Space Agency Permanent Mission in the Russian Federation
  • Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company - Information Satellite Systems JSC, Corresponding Member of RAS
  • Volker Thum, Managing Director, German Aerospace Industries Association (BDLI)
  • Sergey Chernyshev, Chief Science Officer, Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI); Deputy General Director for International Cooperation, National Research Center "Zhukovsky Institute"
  • Lionel Champeaud, Vice President, Head of Eastern Europe, Russia, Baltic’s, Central Asia and Caucasus, Airbus Defence & Space

Conference

Environmental Monitoring by Using Space Tools and Technologies: Objectives and Development Trends

Moderator

Maksim Borisov, Deputy Designer General for Research, SRC Progress JSC

Speakers:

  • Zoya Andreyeva, Head of Laboratory, Planeta State Research Center
  • Dmitry Baranov, Director General, Space Rocket Centre Progress
  • Alexey Kobyzev, Director, GC SCANEX
  • Olga Lavrova, Leading Researcher, the Space Research Institute of the RAS
  • Roman Permyakov, Head of RSD Group, Racurs JSC
  • Anatolii Rashchupkin , Head of Department, Rocket Space Centre Progress JSC
  • Ivan Tkatchenko, Head of a Research and Innovation Center, Associate Professor of the Samara National Research University
  • Vladimir Finogenov, Head of Sales, Terra Tech JSC

Conference

New Materials and Technologies for the Aerospace Industry

Moderator

Mikhail Filonov, Vice-Rector of Research and Development, NUST MISIS

Speakers:

  • Vladimir Belov, Head of Department, MISIS NUST
  • Stefan Berndes, Head of Air Transport, Equipment and Materials, German Aerospace Industries Association (BDLI)
  • Mikhail Kislitsky, Chief Specialist, Baltic State Technical University “VOENMEH” named after D.F. Ustinov
  • Natalya Korotkova, Natalya Korotkova, Engineer of the Department of Metal Treatment under Pressure, NUST MISIS
  • Vladimir Kuznetsov, Professor, Moscow Polytech University
  • Denis Pudkov, Director of Department, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
  • Oleg Saprykin, Leading Researcher, Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry of RAS
  • Evgenii Safonov, Dean of the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Moscow Polytech University
  • Boris Sivak, First Deputy Director General, VNIIMETMASH Holding Company JSC
16.10 - 16.30
Coffee-break
16.30 - 18.00

Plenary Session on the occasion of the 60th anniversary of Information Satellite Systems JSC and the 95th anniversary of Academician Mikhail Reshetnev

Innovation Technologies: New Solutions in the Aerospace Industry

Moderator:

Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company - Information Satellite Systems JSC, Corresponding Member of RAS

Speakers:

  • Alexey Belyakov, Vice-President, Executive Director of Advanced Manufacturing Technology Cluster, Skolkovo Foundation
  • Alexander Bloshenko, Executive Director of Promising Programs and Science, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
  • Vladimir Dovgiy, General Director, Interdepartmental Analytical Center JSC
  • Vadim Medvedev, Director of the Department of Innovation and Advanced Research, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
  • Marat Nurguzhin, Vice Minister of Digital Development, Innovation and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Kirill Okhotkin, Deputy General Director for Science, Reshetnev Company – Information Satellite Systems JSC
  • Anatoly Petrukovich, Director, Space Research Institute of the RAS
  • Patrick Fardeau, Aerospace Industry Sales Director, Dassault Systemes
  • Vasiliy Shabanov, Scientific Supervisor, Federal Reseach Center Krasnoyarsk Science Center SB RAS, Academician of RAS
  • Alexander Shiplyuk, Director, Khristianovich Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics SB RAS
18.00 - 20:00
Reception for the Congress participants

Congress program Download